Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phelpsia inornata (Lawrence) 1869
   NamebankID: 2621
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2621   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Sibley and Monroe)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Tyrannidae
        Phelpsia Lanyon, W 1984
          Phelpsia inornata (Lawrence) 1869


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phelpsia inornata (Lawrence, 1869)
Phelpsia inornata



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    White-bearded Flycatcher
French
    Tyran des llanos
German
    Weißbarttyrann
Japanese
    ノドジロハチマキヒタキモドキ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phelpsia inornata (Lawrence) 1869Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory