Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Echiura
   NamebankID: 261198
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:261198   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Echiura
      Not assigned


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Echiurans based on Murina
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | German | Polish
 
Common name
    fat innkeeper worms
    innkeeper worms
    spoonworms
English
    burrow worms
    echiuran worms
French
    bonellies
    Èchiuriens
    échiuriens
German
    Igelwürmer
Polish
    Szczetnice



Associated Ranks
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Echiurans



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EchiuraJul 1, 2003 Galena-Vantsetti, Murina
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory