Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dactylosternum
   NamebankID: 2606479
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2606479   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Hydrophiloidea
            Hydrophilidae
              Dactylosternum
                Dactylosternum abdominale (Fabricius, 1792)
                Dactylosternum advectum Horn
                Dactylosternum cacti (LeConte, 1855)
                Dactylosternum dispar (Sharp, 1882)
                Dactylosternum dytiscoides (Fabricius, 1775)
                Dactylosternum flavicorne Mulsant
                Dactylosternum hydrophiloides Macleay, 1825
                Dactylosternum picicorne Mulsant
                Dactylosternum striatopunctatum Mulsant
                Dactylosternum subquadratum (Fairmaire, 1849)
                Dactylosternum unistriatum Beauvois


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dactylosternum Wollaston
Dactylosternum Wollaston 1854



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hydrophilidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DactylosternumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory