Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cheilostomata
   NamebankID: 2576091
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2576091   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Adeonidae
          Aeteidae
          Arachnopusiidae
          Aspidostomatidae
          Beaniidae
          Bicellariellidae
          Bugulidae
          Calloporidae
          Calpensiidae
          Calwelliidae
          Catenicellidae
          Cellariidae
          Celleporariidae
          Celleporidae
          Chaperiidae
          Cheiloporinidae
          Cleidochasmatidae
          Crepidacanthidae
          Cribrilinidae
          Cryptosulidae
          Electridae
          Epistomiidae
          Escharellidae
          Eurystomellidae
          Exechonellidae
          Exochellidae
          Farciminariidae
          Flustridae
          Gigantoporidae
          Hiantoporidae
          Hincksinidae
          Hippopodinidae
          Hippoponellidae
          Hippoporinidae
          Hippothoidae
          Inversiulidae
          Macroporidae
          Mamilloporidae
          Membraniporidae
          Microporellidae
          Microporidae
          Mucronellidae
          Myriozoidae
          Onychocellidae
          Orbituliporidae
          Petalostegidae
          Petraliellidae
          Porinidae
          Quadricellariidae
          Reteporidae
          Sadkoidae
          Savignyellidae
          Schizoporellidae
          Scrupariidae
          Scrupocellariidae
          Setosellidae
          Smittinidae
          Steginoporellidae
          Stomachetosellidae
          Tessaradomidae
          Teuchoporidae
          Thalamoporellidae
          Umbonulidae
          Vittaticellidae
          Watersiporidae


Alternate Classifications:
Bryozoa
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cheilostomata Busk, 1852



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Gymnolaemata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CheilostomataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory