Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gymnolaemata
   NamebankID: 2574801
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2574801   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
        Ctenostomata
        Cyclostomata


Alternate Classifications:
Bryozoa
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    marine bryozoans
    tubular bryozoans
French
    bryozoaires marins
    bryozoaires tubulés
    bryozoaires tubulés



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Ectoprocta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GymnolaemataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory