Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bathyphellidae
   NamebankID: 2572295
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2572295   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Bathyphellidae
            Acontiactis
            Acraspedanthus
            Bathyphellia
            Daontesia
            Isoparactis
            Paractis
            Phellia
            Phelliogeton
            Sagartiogeton


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bathyphellidae Carlgren
Bathyphellidae Carlgren 1932



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniaria
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BathyphellidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory