Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Filifera
   NamebankID: 2568577
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568577   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Filifera
                      Australomedusidae
                      Balellidae
                      Bougainvilliidae
                      Calycopsidae
                      Clavidae
                      Cytaeididae
                      Eudendriidae
                      Filifera incertae
                      Halimedusidae
                      Hydractiniidae
                      Hydrichthyidae
                      Niobiidae
                      Pandeidae
                      Protiaridae
                      Ptilocodiidae
                      Rathkeidae
                      Rhysiidae
                      Russelliidae
                      Stylasteridae
                      Trichydridae


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Filifera Kühn, 1913



Associated Ranks
Genus
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Irciniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
FiliferaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory