Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sagartiidae
   NamebankID: 2568568
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568568   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Sagartiidae
            Actinea
            Actinia
            Actinioides
            Actinocereus
            Adamsia
            Aiptasia
            Anthea
            Artemidactis
            Bellactis
            Botryon
            Carcinactis
            Cereus
            Choriactis
            Cylista
            Epiactis
            Gregoria
            Habrosanthus
            Heliactis
            Hormathia
            Kadosactis
            Mitactis
            Octophellia
            Paractis
            Paraphellia
            Parathoe
            Phellia
            Pseudophellia
            Sagartia
            Sagartianthus
            Sagartiogeton
            Sargatia
            Synphellia
            Thoe
            Verrillactis


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sagartiidae Gosse, 1858
Sagartiidae Gosse
Sagartiidae (Gosse 1858)



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniaria
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SagartiidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory