Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aglantha
   NamebankID: 2568173
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2568173   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Hydrozoa
                    Trachymedusae
                      Rhopalonematidae
                        Aglantha
                          Aglantha conica
                          Aglantha digitale
                          Aglantha digitale Müller 1776
                          Aglantha elata Haeckel 1879
                          Aglantha ignea Vanhöffen 1902
                          Aglantha intermedia Bigelow, 1909
                          Aglantha philidium


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aglantha Haeckel, 1879



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Rhopalonematidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AglanthaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory