Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Stichodactylidae
   NamebankID: 2566987
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2566987   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Stichodactylidae
            Actinia
            Antheopsis
            Bunodes
            Cereus
            Corynactis
            Discosoma
            Discosomoides
            Entacmaea
            Heliactis
            Helianthopsis
            Heteractis
            Homactis
            Homosticanthus
            Homostichanthus
            Isacmaea
            Ixalactis
            Macranthea
            Phymanthus
            Priapus
            Radianthus
            Ropalactis
            Stichodactis
            Stichodactyla
            Stoichactis
            Stychodactyla


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stichodactylidae Andres, 1883



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniaria
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
StichodactylidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory