Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Halcampidae
   NamebankID: 2566959
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2566959   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Halcampidae
            Actinea
            Actinia
            Cactosoma
            Dimyactis
            Edwardsia
            Edwardsiella
            Halcampa
            Halcampactis
            Halcampaster
            Halcampella
            Halcampoides
            Halcompactis
            Halianthella
            Halianthus
            Marsupifer
            Mena
            Parahalcampa
            Peachia
            Phellia
            Phelliomorpha
            Phytocoetes
            Rhytidactis
            Xanthiopus


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Halcampidae Andres, 1883
Halcampidae Andres



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniaria
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HalcampidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory