Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Actinostolidae
   NamebankID: 2566927
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2566927   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Actinostolidae
            Actinernus
            Actinia
            Actinoloba
            Actinostola
            Aiptasia
            Alloactis
            Ammophilactis
            Antholoba
            Anthosactis
            Antiparactis
            Bathydactylus
            Bunodes
            Catadiomene
            Cereus
            Cnidanthus
            Cyananthea
            Cylista
            Cymbactis
            Diactis
            Discosoma
            Dysactis
            Entacmaea
            Epiparactis
            Hadalanthus
            Hormathia
            Hormosoma
            Kyathactis
            Kylindrosactis
            Maractis
            Marianactis
            Metridium
            Ophiodiscus
            Paracicyonis
            Paractinostola
            Paractis
            Parantheoides
            Paranthus
            Parasicyonis
            Pseudoparactis
            Pycnanthus
            Sagartia
            Sicyonis
            Stomophia
            Stomphia
            Synsicyonis
            Tealidium
            Tealiopsis
            Urticina


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinostolidae Carlgren, 1932



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniaria
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ActinostolidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory