Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Clavulinopsis
   NamebankID: 2561241
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561241   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Phallales
          Gomphaceae
            Clavulinopsis
              Clavulinopsis patagonica


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavulinopsis Benner & Desai 1985
Clavulinopsis Banner & Desai 1985



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Småfingersopp Og Småkøllesopp
    Småfingersopp Og Småkÿllesopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavariaceae
Clavulinaceae
Fungi
Gomphaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ClavulinopsisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory