Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pezizales
   NamebankID: 2561169
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561169   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Pezizomycetes
                Pezizales
                  Ascobolaceae
                  Ascodesmidaceae
                  Caloscyphaceae
                  Discinaceae
                  Glaziellaceae
                  Helvellaceae
                  Morchellaceae
                  Pezizaceae
                  Pyronemataceae
                  Rhizinaceae
                  Sarcoscyphaceae
                  Sarcosomataceae
                  Tuberaceae
                  environmental samples
                  unclassified Pezizales


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pezizales C. Bessey, 1907



Associated Ranks
7
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PezizalesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory