Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Helotiales
   NamebankID: 2561132
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2561132   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Chytrids fungi and microspora
          Fungi
            Ascomycota
              Ascomycetes
                Leotiomycetidae
                  Helotiales
                    Ascocorticiaceae
                    Bulgariaceae
                    Cudoniaceae
                    Cyttariaceae
                    Dermateaceae
                    Geoglossaceae
                    Helotiaceae
                    Hemiphacidiaceae
                    Hyaloscyphaceae
                    Incertae sedis
                    Leotiaceae
                    Loramycetaceae
                    Phacidiaceae
                    Rutstroemiaceae
                    Sclerotiniaceae
                    Unassigned genera
                    Vibrisseaceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Helotiales Nannf., 1932



Associated Ranks
7
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HelotialesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory