Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lecanorales
   NamebankID: 2560808
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560808   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Lecanorales
          Anziaceae
          Aphanopsidaceae
          Arctomiaceae
          Bacidiaceae
          Biatorellaceae
          Brigantiaeaceae
          Caliciaceae
          Candelariaceae
          Catillariaceae
          Cladoniaceae
          Coccocarpiaceae
          Crocyniaceae
          Dactylosporaceae
          Ectolechiaceae
          Gypsoplacaceae
          Haematommataceae
          Heterodeaceae
          Hymeneliaceae
          Lecanoraceae
          Lecideaceae
          Loxosporaceae
          Megalariaceae
          Megalosporaceae
          Micareaceae
          Miltideaceae
          Mycoblastaceae
          Not assigned
          Ophioparmaceae
          Pannariaceae
          Parmeliaceae
          Phlyctidaceae
          Physciaceae
          Pilocarpaceae
          Porpidiaceae
          Psoraceae
          Ramalinaceae
          Rhizocarpaceae
          Sphaerophoraceae
          Stereocaulaceae
          Vezdaeaceae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lecanorales Nannf., 1932



Associated Ranks
7
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LecanoralesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory