Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pleospora
   NamebankID: 2560764
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560764   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Dothideomycetes
                Pleosporales
                  Pleosporaceae
                    Pleospora
                      Pleospora alfalfae
                      Pleospora ambigua
                      Pleospora betae
                      Pleospora bjoerlingii
                      Pleospora eturmiuna
                      Pleospora gigaspora
                      Pleospora gracilariae
                      Pleospora halophila
                      Pleospora herbarum
                      Pleospora iqbalii
                      Pleospora leptosphaerulinoides
                      Pleospora paludiscirpi
                      Pleospora papaveracea
                      Pleospora pelagica
                      Pleospora rubicunda
                      Pleospora rudis
                      Pleospora sedicola
                      Pleospora sp. AFTOL 2207
                      Pleospora sp. C74
                      Pleospora sp. EGS37-067
                      Pleospora sp. EGS37-149
                      Pleospora sp. Fh4
                      Pleospora sp. HQD54
                      Pleospora sp. P107
                      Pleospora sp. P327
                      Pleospora sp. P338
                      Pleospora sp. P342
                      Pleospora sp. P343
                      Pleospora sp. P56
                      Pleospora sp. P93
                      Pleospora sp. T31902FW9
                      Pleospora sp. T4A-S27.1
                      Pleospora spartinae
                      Pleospora tarda
                      Pleospora tomatonis
                      Pleospora triglochinicola
                      Pleospora welwitschiae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pleospora Rabenh. ex Ces. & De Not.
Pleospora Rabenhorst ex Cesati et De Notaris, 1863
Pleospora Rabenh. ex Ces. & De Not. 1863



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Dacampiaceae
Diademaceae
Dothideales
Dothioraceae
Fungi
Helotiaceae
Herpotrichiellaceae
Hyponectriaceae
Hysteriaceae
Leptosphaeriaceae
Lophiostomataceae
Melanommataceae
Montagnulaceae
Mycosphaerellaceae
Phaeosphaeriaceae
Pleosporaceae
Pleosporales
Thelenellaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PleosporaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory