Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pleosporales
   NamebankID: 2560723
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560723   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Dothideomycetes
                Pleosporales
                  Delitschiaceae
                  Leptosphaeriaceae
                  Lophiostomataceae
                  Massariaceae
                  Massarinaceae
                  Melanommataceae
                  Montagnulaceae
                  Phaeosphaeriaceae
                  Phaeotrichaceae
                  Pleomassariaceae
                  Pleosporaceae
                  Pleosporales incertae sedis
                  Shiraiaceae
                  Sporormiaceae
                  Teichosporaceae
                  Venturiaceae
                  environmental samples
                  mitosporic Pleosporales
                  unclassified Pleosporales


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pleosporales Luttrell ex M. E. Barr, 1987



Associated Ranks
7
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PleosporalesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory