Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sordariomycetidae
   NamebankID: 2560711
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560711   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Sordariomycetes
                Sordariomycetidae
                  Boliniales
                  Chaetosphaeriales
                  Coniochaetales
                  Diaporthales
                  Ophiostomatales
                  Sordariales
                  Sordariomycetidae incertae sedis
                  Spathulosporales
                  environmental samples
                  unclassified Sordariomycetidae


Alternate Classifications:
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sordariomycetidae O. E. Erikss. & Winka 1997



Associated Ranks
6



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SordariomycetidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory