Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Zalerion
   NamebankID: 2560710
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560710   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            mitosporic Ascomycota
              Zalerion
                Zalerion arboricola
                Zalerion maritima
                Zalerion sp. T2N16c
                Zalerion sp. olrim460
                Zalerion varia
                Zalerion varium
                Zalerion xylestrix


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Zalerion Moore and Meyers, 1962
Zalerion R. T. Moore et S. P. Meyers, 1962
Zalerion R.T. Moore & Meyers 1962



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ZalerionSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory