Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sterigmatomyces
   NamebankID: 2560703
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560703   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Urediniomycetes
        Agaricostilbales
          Not assigned
            Sterigmatomyces
              Sterigmatomyces halophilus Fell 1966


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sterigmatomyces Fell
Sterigmatomyces Fell, 1966



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricostilbales
Fungi
Sporidiobolales
Tremellaceae
Ustilaginaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SterigmatomycesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory