Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Crustacea
   NamebankID: 2560151
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560151   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Crustacea
                            Branchiopoda
                            Cephalocarida
                            Crustacea incertae sedis
                            Malacostraca
                            Maxillopoda
                            Ostracoda
                            Remipedia
                            environmental samples


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
IUCN Redlist
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Crustacea Brünnich, 1772



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | Portuguese | Russian
 
Common name
    crustaceans
English
    crustaceans
French
    crustacés
Portuguese
    crustáceo
Russian
    Ракообразные



Associated Ranks
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CrustaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory