Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Euryarchaeota
   NamebankID: 2560077
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560077   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby. )
  Biota
    Archaea
      Euryarchaeota Cavalier-Smith 2002
        Archaeoglobi
        Halobacteria
        Methanobacteria
        Methanococci
        Methanopyri
        Thermococci Zillig and Reysenbach 2002
        Thermoplasmata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Euryarchaeota Cavalier-Smith 2002



Associated Ranks
Phylum
Sub-division



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Archaea
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EuryarchaeotaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory