Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Archaebacteria
   NamebankID: 2560063
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2560063   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Archaebacteria
      Crenarchaeota
      Euryarchaeota


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition



Synonyms:
Archaebacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002



Associated Ranks
Division



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ArchaebacteriaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory