Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ewingella
   NamebankID: 2555705
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2555705   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eubacteria
      Proteobacteria
        Gamma proteobacteria
          Enterobacteriales
            Enterobacteriaceae
              Ewingella
                Ewingella americana


Alternate Classifications:
Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby.
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ewingella Grimont et al. 1984



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria
Enterobacteriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EwingellaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory