Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Trichobranchidae
   NamebankID: 2552016
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2552016   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Canalipalpata
          Trichobranchidae
            Octobranchus
            Terebellides
            Trichobranchus


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Trichobranchidae Malmgren, 1866
Trichobranchidae Malmgren 1865



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Canalipalpata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TrichobranchidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory