Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ampharetidae
   NamebankID: 2551877
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551877   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Canalipalpata
          Ampharetidae
            Alkmaria
            Amage
            Amelinna
            Ampharana
            Ampharete
            Amphicteis
            Amphisamytha
            Amythas
            Amythasides
            Anobothrus
            Asabellides
            Auchenoplax
            Ecamphicteis
            Eclysippe
            Egamella
            Eusamytha
            Eusamythella
            Glyphanostomum
            Grubianella
            Hypania
            Irana
            Isolda
            Lysippe
            Lysippides
            Melinantipoda
            Melinna
            Melinnampharete
            Melinnata
            Melinnexis
            Melinnoides
            Melinnopsides
            Melinnopsis
            Mexamage
            Moyanus
            Mugga
            Muggoides
            Neopaiwa
            Neosabellides
            Neosamytha
            Oeorpata
            Pabits
            Paiwa
            Paramage
            Paramphicteis
            Parhypania
            Phyllampharete
            Phyllamphicteis
            Phyllocomus
            Pterampharete
            Pterolysippe
            Sabellides
            Samytha
            Samythella
            Samythopsis
            Schistocomus
            Sosane
            Sosanella
            Sosanides
            Sosanopsis
            Weddellia


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ampharetidae Malmgren, 1866
Ampharetidae Malmgren 1867
Ampharetidae Malmgren 1865



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Canalipalpata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AmpharetidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory