Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Syllidae
   NamebankID: 2551126
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2551126   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Aciculata
          Syllidae
            Amblyosyllis
            Antonbruunia
            Autolytus
            Branchiosyllis
            Brania
            Braniella
            Calamyzas
            Campesyllis
            Dentatisyllis
            Dioplosyllis
            Ehlersia
            Eurysyllis
            Eusyllis
            Exogone
            Exogonella
            Fauvelia
            Haplosyllis
            Langerhansia
            Myrianida
            Odontosyllis
            Opisthodonta
            Opisthosyllis
            Parapionosyllis
            Parasphaerosyllis
            Pionosyllis
            Plakosyllis
            Proceraea
            Procerastea
            Sphaerosyllis
            Streptosyllis
            Syllides
            Syllis
            Trypanosyllis
            Typosyllis
            Xenosyllis
            petitia


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Syllidae Grube, 1850



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aciculata
Annelida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SyllidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory