Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gnathostomata
   NamebankID: 2549842
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2549842   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Deuterostomia
        Chordata
          Vertebrata
            Gnathostomata
              Chondrichthyes
              Osteichthyes
              Tetrapoda


Alternate Classifications:
Metazoan higher classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gnathostomata Zittel, 1879



Common Names:
Catalan | Chinese | Common name | Esperanto | French | Galician | German | Japanese | Polish | Russian | Spanish
 
Catalan
    Gnastòstom
Chinese
    颌口类
Common name
    jawed vertebrates
Esperanto
    Makzeluloj
French
    Gnathostomes
Galician
    Gnatóstomos
German
    Kiefermäuler
Japanese
    有顎動物下門
Polish
    Szczękowce
Russian
    Челюстноротые
Spanish
    Gnatostomados



Associated Ranks
Super-class
Superclass
Superorder



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Metazoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GnathostomataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory