Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lampropholis
   NamebankID: 2546943
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2546943   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Scincidae
            Lampropholis
              Lampropholis adonis
              Lampropholis amicula
              Lampropholis assatus
              Lampropholis basiliscus
              Lampropholis caligula
              Lampropholis challengeri
              Lampropholis coggeri
              Lampropholis colossus
              Lampropholis couperi
              Lampropholis czechurai
              Lampropholis delacata
              Lampropholis delicata
              Lampropholis elongata
              Lampropholis guichenoti
              Lampropholis mirabilis
              Lampropholis mustelina
              Lampropholis robertsi
              Lampropholis tetradactyla


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lampropholis Fitzinger, 1843



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Water Skinks
    Indo-Australian ground skinks



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LampropholisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory