Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Trimeresurus
   NamebankID: 2545829
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2545829   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Viperidae
            Trimeresurus
              Trimeresurus andalasensis DAVID, VOGEL, VIJAYAKUMAR & VIDAL 2006
              Trimeresurus borneensis PETERS 1872
              Trimeresurus brongersmai HOGE 1969
              Trimeresurus gracilis OSHIMA 1920
              Trimeresurus gramineus SHAW 1802
              Trimeresurus macrolepis BEDDOME 1862
              Trimeresurus malabaricus JERDON 1854
              Trimeresurus nebularis VOGEL, DAVID & PAUWELS 2004
              Trimeresurus puniceus BOIE 1827
              Trimeresurus strigatus Gray, 1842
              Trimeresurus tibetanus HUANG 1982
              Trimeresurus trigonocephalus LATREILLE 1801
              Trimeresurus truongsonensis ORLOV, RYABOV, THANH & H CUC 2004
              Trimeresurus wiroti Trutnau 1981


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Trimeresurus Makazayazaya



Common Names:
Japanese
 
Japanese
    ハブ属



Associated Ranks
Genus
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hydrophiidae
Reptilia
Viperidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TrimeresurusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory