Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Sceloporus
   NamebankID: 2544794
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2544794   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Phrynosomatidae
            Sceloporus
              Sceloporus acanthinus
              Sceloporus adleri
              Sceloporus aeneus
              Sceloporus anahuacus
              Sceloporus arenicolus
              Sceloporus asper
              Sceloporus belli
              Sceloporus bicanthalis
              Sceloporus binocularis
              Sceloporus bulleri
              Sceloporus carinatus
              Sceloporus cautus
              Sceloporus chaneyi
              Sceloporus chrysostictus
              Sceloporus clarkii
              Sceloporus cochranae
              Sceloporus consobrinus
              Sceloporus couchii
              Sceloporus cowlesi
              Sceloporus cozumelae
              Sceloporus cryptus
              Sceloporus cupreus
              Sceloporus cyanogenys
              Sceloporus delicatissimus
              Sceloporus digueti
              Sceloporus dispar
              Sceloporus disparilis
              Sceloporus dugesii
              Sceloporus edbelli
              Sceloporus edwardtaylori
              Sceloporus exsul
              Sceloporus floridanus
              Sceloporus formosus
              Sceloporus fulvus
              Sceloporus gadovae
              Sceloporus gadoviae
              Sceloporus gadowi
              Sceloporus goldmani
              Sceloporus graciosus
              Sceloporus graciousus
              Sceloporus grammicus
              Sceloporus gratiosus
              Sceloporus guentheri
              Sceloporus halli
              Sceloporus heterolepis
              Sceloporus heterurus
              Sceloporus horridus
              Sceloporus humeralis
              Sceloporus hunsakeri
              Sceloporus insignis
              Sceloporus intermedius
              Sceloporus internasalis
              Sceloporus jalapae
              Sceloporus jarrovii
              Sceloporus lateralis
              Sceloporus licki
              Sceloporus lineatulus
              Sceloporus lundelli
              Sceloporus malachiticus
              Sceloporus marmoratus
              Sceloporus melanogaster
              Sceloporus microlepidopterus
              Sceloporus microlepidotus
              Sceloporus microlepis
              Sceloporus monserratensis
              Sceloporus obscurus
              Sceloporus parvus
              Sceloporus pictus
              Sceloporus pleurostictus
              Sceloporus poinsettii
              Sceloporus prezygus
              Sceloporus pyrocephalus
              Sceloporus pyrrhocephalus
              Sceloporus rubriventris
              Sceloporus rufidorsum
              Sceloporus salvini
              Sceloporus samcolemani
              Sceloporus scalaris
              Sceloporus serrifer
              Sceloporus siniferus
              Sceloporus slevini
              Sceloporus smaragdinus
              Sceloporus smithi
              Sceloporus spinosus
              Sceloporus squamosus
              Sceloporus stejnegeri
              Sceloporus subniger
              Sceloporus subpictus
              Sceloporus taeniocnemis
              Sceloporus tanneri
              Sceloporus teapensis
              Sceloporus thayerii
              Sceloporus torquatus
              Sceloporus tristichus
              Sceloporus undulatus
              Sceloporus utiformis
              Sceloporus vandenburgianus
              Sceloporus variabilis
              Sceloporus virgatus
              Sceloporus viviparus
              Sceloporus woodi
              Sceloporus zosteromus


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sceloporus Westphalii



Associated Ranks
Genus
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Phrynosomatidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SceloporusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory