Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phrynosoma
   NamebankID: 2543660
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2543660   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Phrynosomatidae
            Phrynosoma
              Phrynosoma asio
              Phrynosoma blainvillii
              Phrynosoma boucardii
              Phrynosoma braconnieri
              Phrynosoma bufonium
              Phrynosoma cerroense
              Phrynosoma cornutum
              Phrynosoma coronatum
              Phrynosoma ditmarsi
              Phrynosoma douglassii
              Phrynosoma frontalis
              Phrynosoma harlanii
              Phrynosoma hernandesi
              Phrynosoma hernandezi
              Phrynosoma m?calli
              Phrynosoma m?callii
              Phrynosoma maccallii
              Phrynosoma mcallii
              Phrynosoma modestum
              Phrynosoma nelsoni
              Phrynosoma ochoterenai
              Phrynosoma orbiculare
              Phrynosoma orbicularis
              Phrynosoma planiceps
              Phrynosoma platyrhinos
              Phrynosoma platyrhinus
              Phrynosoma regale
              Phrynosoma schmidti
              Phrynosoma solare
              Phrynosoma solaris
              Phrynosoma spinimentum
              Phrynosoma taurus
              Phrynosoma wiegmanni
              Phrynosoma wigginsi


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phrynosoma Boucardi



Associated Ranks
Genus
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cerambycidae
Phrynosomatidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhrynosomaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory