Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Atractaspis micropholis
   NamebankID: 2536728
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2536728   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Atractaspididae
            Atractaspis
              Atractaspis micropholis


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Atractaspis micropholis GÜNTHER 1872
Atractaspis micropholis Guenther 1872
Atractaspis micropholis GÜNTHER 1872: 36



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    Sahelian Burrowing Asp
English
    Common Mole Viper
unspecified
    Mole Viper



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Atractaspididae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atractaspis micropholisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory