Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pranesus
   NamebankID: 2535471
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2535471   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Atheriniformes
          Atherinidae
            Pranesus
              Pranesus capricornensis
              Pranesus duodecimalis
              Pranesus eendrachtensis
              Pranesus endrachtensis
              Pranesus forskalii
              Pranesus insularum
              Pranesus lacunosus
              Pranesus morrisi
              Pranesus ogilbyi
              Pranesus ovalauus
              Pranesus pinguis
              Pranesus vaigiensis
              Pranesus valenciennei


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Pranesus Whitley, 1930



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Atherinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PranesusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory