Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lepidaplois
   NamebankID: 2535376
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2535376   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Labridae
            Lepidaplois
              Lepidaplois albomaculatus
              Lepidaplois aldabrensis
              Lepidaplois anthioides
              Lepidaplois axillaris
              Lepidaplois bourboni
              Lepidaplois diana
              Lepidaplois grandisquamis
              Lepidaplois hirsutus
              Lepidaplois loxozonus
              Lepidaplois luteopunctatus
              Lepidaplois mesothorax
              Lepidaplois perditio
              Lepidaplois scrofa
              Lepidaplois trilineatus
              Lepidaplois trotteri


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Lepidaplois Gill, 1862
Lepidaplois Gill 1864



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LepidaploisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory