Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phoxinus steindachneri
   NamebankID: 2526286
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2526286   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Phoxinus
              Phoxinus steindachneri


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Moroco steindachneri (Sauvage, 1883)
Moroco steindachneri
Phoxinus steindachneri Sauvage, 1883



Common Names:
Chinese | Czech | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Chinese
    泥鱥
Czech
    Moroko Steindachneruv
    Moroko Steindachnerův
Japanese
    Aburahaya
    アブラハヤ
Mandarin Chinese
    斯氏莫罗鱥
    泥鱥
    斯氏莫羅鱥



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoxinus steindachneriSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory