Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phoxinus perenurus
   NamebankID: 2526272
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2526272   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Phoxinus
              Phoxinus perenurus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cyprinus perenurus Pallas, 1814
Cyprinus perenurus
Phoxinus percnurus (Pallas, 1814)
Phoxinus percnurus (Pallas)
Phoxinus percnurus
Phoxinus perenurus (Pallas, 1814)



Common Names:
Chinese | Common name | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Italian | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Spanish
 
Chinese
    格但斯克湖鱥
    湖鱥
Common name
    Lake minnow
Czech
    Jezerní strevle
    Strevle bahenní
    Jezerní střevle
    Střevle bahenní
Danish
    Sumpelritse
    Sump-elritse
Dutch
    Moeraselrits
English
    Lake minnow
    Swamp minnow
Finnish
    Suomutu
French
    Vairon des marais
German
    Sumpfelritze
    Sumpf-Elritze
Italian
    Sanguinerola di palude
Japanese
    Yachi ugui
Mandarin Chinese
    东北湖鱥
    博兹南鱥
    格但斯克湖鱥
    湖鱥
    萨哈林湖鱥
    博茲南鱥
    東北湖鱥
    薩哈林湖鱥
Polish
    Strzebla przekopowa a. blotna
Portuguese
    Peixinho do pântano
Russian
    Mundushka
    Ozernyi gol'yan
    озерный гольян
Spanish
    Foxino de fangal



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoxinus perenurusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory