Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cyprinus uranoscopus
   NamebankID: 2513088
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2513088   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Cyprinus
              Cyprinus uranoscopus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Cyprinus uranoscopus Agassiz, 1828
Gobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828)
Gobio uranoscopus



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | English | Finnish | German | Hungarian | Polish | Portuguese | Rumanian | Russian | Slovak | Swedish | Ukrainian
 
Czech
    Hrouzek dlouhoploutvý
    Hrouzek dlouhovousý
Danish
    Donaugrundling
English
    Danubian longbarbel gudgeon
    Danube Gudgeon
    Danubian gudgeon
    Steingressling
Finnish
    Kivitörö
German
    Steingressling
    Gräßling
    Steinkresse
    Steinkreßling
    Wapper
Hungarian
    Felpillantó külló
Polish
    Kielb dlugowasy
Portuguese
    Góbio-do-Danúbio
Rumanian
    Chetrar
    Porcusor de vad
Russian
    Dunaiskii dinnousyi peskar'
    Dunaiskii dlinnousyi peskar
    Peskar'-verkhoglyad
    пескарь длинноусый
Slovak
    Hrúz fúzatý
Swedish
    Stenkrypare
Ukrainian
    Pichkur dunaiskyi dovgousyi



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyprinus uranoscopusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory