Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cyprinus tileo
   NamebankID: 2513078
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2513078   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Cyprinus
              Cyprinus tileo


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Barilius tileo (Hamilton, 1822)
Barilius tileo
Cyprinus tileo Hamilton, 1822



Common Names:
Assamese | Bengali | Czech | English | Finnish | Mandarin Chinese | Nepali
 
Assamese
    Bolla
Bengali
    Tila
    Pathar chata
Czech
    Parmicka utarpradešská
    Parmička utarpradešská
    Parmicka utarpradešská
English
    Tileo baril
Finnish
    Mustatäpläbarili
Mandarin Chinese
    蒂莱低线鱲
    蒂萊低線鱲
Nepali
    Faketa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyprinus tileoSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory