Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cyprinus erythrophthalmus
   NamebankID: 2512962
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2512962   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Cyprinus
              Cyprinus erythrophthalmus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cyprinus erythrophthalmus Linnaeus, 1758
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus



Common Names:
Albanian | Bulgarian | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Farsi | Finnish | French | Gaelic, Irish | German | Greek | Greek, Modern (1453) | Irish | Italian | Macedonian | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian | Persian | Polish | Portuguese | Romanian | Rumanian | Russian | Serbian | Slovak | Slovene | Slovenian | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish
 
Albanian
    Lloska-ë
Bulgarian
    Chervenoperka
Czech
    Cervenica
    Perlin rudoploutvy
    PerlÌn ostrobrichá
    Cervenice
    Cervenicka
    Cervenka
    Cervenoperice
    Merlín
    Perlín obecný
    Perlín ostrobrichý
    Perlín rudoploutvý
    Rudoun
    Šenkýrka
    Zruka
    Perlín ostrobřichý
    Červenice
    Červenička
    Červenka
    Červenopeřice
    Šenkýřka
    Šenkýrka
Danish
    Rudskalle
    Almindelig Rudskalle
Dutch
    Rietvoorn
    Ruis
    Ruisvoorn
English
    Redeye
    pearl roach
    rudd
    red-eye
Farsi
    Sorkh Baleh
    Sorkh Pareh
    ماهي چشم قرمز
Finnish
    Sorva
French
    About
    Gardon de roche
    Gardon rouge
    Louzou
    Plate
    Platelle
    Rossard
    Rothfeden
    Rottle
    Sergent
    Rotengle
    Gardon carpe
    Suce-roseaux
    Charin
Gaelic, Irish
    Deargan
German
    Maifisch
    Rotfeder
    Weißfisch
    Meefischli
    Rötel
    Rotkarpfen
    Rohrkarpfen
    Rotflosser
    Rothasel
    Fürn
    Furn
    Förm
    Förn
    Gelbauge
    Kotaschel
    Kümmerer
    Nersling
    Rodde
    Roddow
    Rotengele
    Rotflosse
    Rotie;em
    Rotschweif
    Rouflößchen
    Ruden
    Scharl
    Schaul
    Unecht rotauge
Greek
    Platitsa
    Kokkinoftera
    Κοκκινοφτέρα
    Πλατίτσα
    Αγριοτσιρώνι
    Καραπλατίτσα
    Κοκκινοφτέρι
    Κοκκινοφτερίτσα
    Ξοβρέσα
    Παπαδιά
    Πετροτσιρώνι
    Τσερνίτσα
    Τσερνούχα
Greek, Modern (1453)
    Platitsa
    Kokkinoftera
    Κοκκινοφτέρα
Irish
    Deargan
Italian
    Scardola
Macedonian
    Dojranska letnica
Mandarin Chinese
    红眼鱼
    紅眼魚
Norwegian
    Søv
    sorv
    Sørv
Persian
    Sorkh Baleh
    Sorkh Pareh
Polish
    Wzdrega
    Wzdrega a. krasnopiórka
Portuguese
    Escardínio-olho vermelho
Romanian
    Rosioara
Rumanian
    Rosioara
    Roşioară
Russian
    Krasnoperka
    красноперка
Serbian
    Crvenperka
Slovak
    Cervenica obycajná
Slovene
    Rdeceperka
Slovenian
    Rdeceperka
Spanish
    Gardí
    Escardinio
Swedish
    Sarv
Turkish
    Kizilkanat baligi



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyprinus erythrophthalmusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory