Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Clupea cultriventris
   NamebankID: 2511037
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2511037   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Clupeiformes
          Clupeidae
            Clupea
              Clupea cultriventris


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Clupea cultriventris Nordmann, 1840
Clupeonella cultriventris (Nordmann, 1840)
Clupeonella cultriventris



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Farsi | French | German | Greek | Greek, Modern (1453) | Italian | Mandarin Chinese | Persian | Polish | Portuguese | Romanian | Rumanian | Russian | Serbian | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish
 
Bulgarian
    Tzatza
Czech
    Kilka kaspická
    Kilka obecná
Danish
    Kaspisk sild
Dutch
    Kilka
    Zwarte-Zeesprot
English
    Black Sea sprat
    common kilka
    Azov Sea sprat
    Kilka
    Clupeonella
    Azov kilka
    Azovtyulka
    Tyulka sprat
Farsi
    Kilka-e-maamooli
    Kilka-ye Ma'muli
    Rizeh Keraye
    Rizeh Kuli
    كيلكا
French
    Clupeonelle
    Kilka
    Clupéonelle
German
    Kilka
    Kaspische Sprotte
    Tyulka-Sardelle
Greek
    Kloupeonela
    Κλουπαιονέλλα
Greek, Modern (1453)
    Kloupeonela
    Κλουπαιονέλλα
Italian
    Papaline del caspio
    Papalina del Caspio
Mandarin Chinese
    棱鲱
    黑海棱鲱
    棱鯡
    黑海棱鯡
Persian
    Kilka-e-maamooli
    Kilka-ye Ma'muli
    Rizeh Keraye
    Rizeh Kuli
Polish
    Kilka kaspijska
    Kilka zwyczajna a. tiulka
Portuguese
    Espadilha do cáspio
    Espadilha-do-Mar-Negro
    Espadilha do mar Negro
Romanian
    Gingirica
Rumanian
    Gingirica
    Gingirică
Russian
    Tyulka
    Tyul'ka
    черноморско-азовская тюлька
Serbian
    Killjka
Spanish
    Espadín del Mar d'Azov
    Espadín del Mar Negro
    EspadÌn del Mar de Azov
    Clupeonella
    Espadilla del Caspio
    Espadín del Mar de Azov
Swedish
    Kaspisk Skarpsill
Turkish
    Kilka baligi
    Tülka baligi
    Tülka balığı
    Kilka balığı



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clupeidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clupea cultriventrisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory