Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Clupea bulleri
   NamebankID: 2511024
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2511024   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Clupeiformes
          Clupeidae
            Clupea
              Clupea bulleri


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Clupea (Opisthonema) bulleri Regan 1904
Clupea bulleri Regan, 1904
Opisthonema bulleri
Opisthonema bulleri (Regan, 1904)



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | English | French | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
Czech
    Herink bulleruv
    Herink bullerův
Danish
    Slank trådsild
English
    slender thread herring
French
    Chardin crin
    Chardin fil du Pacifique
Mandarin Chinese
    蒲氏后丝鲱
    蒲氏後絲鯡
Spanish
    Sardina
    Saltador
    Pinchagua
    Machuelo de hebra crinuda
    Machuelo hebra crinudo
    Manchuelo hebra del Pacifico
    Plumuda
    Sardina crinuda
    Machete del Norte
    Arenque de hebra
    Machete de hebra
    sardina crinuda azul
    Manchuelo hebra del Pacífico
    Pinchagua delgada



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clupeidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clupea bulleriSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory