Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Clupanodon
   NamebankID: 2484621
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2484621   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Clupeiformes
          Clupeidae
            Clupanodon
              Clupanodon chanpole
              Clupanodon cortius
              Clupanodon haihoensis
              Clupanodon ilisha
              Clupanodon jussieu
              Clupanodon manmina
              Clupanodon nasica
              Clupanodon phalerica
              Clupanodon pseudohispanica
              Clupanodon punctatus
              Clupanodon sardina
              Clupanodon thrissa


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Clupanodon Lacépède, 1803
Clupanodon Lacepède 1803
Clupanodon Lacepede 1803



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clupeidae
Pisces
Pristigasteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ClupanodonSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory