Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Salpingotus
   NamebankID: 2482766
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2482766   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Rodentia
          Dipodidae
            Salpingotus
              Salpingotus crassicauda Vinogradov, 1924
              Salpingotus heptneri Vorontsov and Smirnov, 1969
              Salpingotus kozlovi Vinogradov, 1922
              Salpingotus michaelis Fitzgibbon, 1966
              Salpingotus pallidus Vorontsov and Shenbrot, 1984
              Salpingotus thomasi Vinogradov, 1928


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Salpingotus Vinogradov, 1922



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dipodidae
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SalpingotusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory