Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Allactaga
   NamebankID: 2482747
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2482747   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Rodentia
          Dipodidae
            Allactaga
              Allactaga balikunica Hsia and Fang, 1964
              Allactaga bullata Allen, 1925
              Allactaga elater (Lichtenstein, 1828)
              Allactaga euphratica Thomas, 1881
              Allactaga firouzi Womochel, 1978
              Allactaga hotsoni Thomas, 1920
              Allactaga major (Kerr, 1792)
              Allactaga severtzovi Vinogradov, 1925
              Allactaga sibirica (Forster, 1778)
              Allactaga tetradactyla (Lichtenstein, 1823)
              Allactaga vinogradovi Argyropulo, 1941


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Allactaga F. Cuvier, 1837
Allactaga Cuvier 1837
Allactaga Cuvier
Allactaga "Cuvier, F." 1837
Allactaga Cuvier 1836



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dipodidae
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AllactagaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory