Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dipodidae
   NamebankID: 2482745
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2482745   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Rodentia
          Dipodidae
            Allactaga
            Allactodipus
            Cardiocranius
            Dipus
            Eozapus
            Eremodipus
            Euchoreutes
            Jaculus
            Napaeozapus
            Paradipus
            Pygeretmus
            Salpingotus
            Sicista
            Stylodipus
            Zapus


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dipodidae G. Fischer, 1817



Common Names:
Common name | English | Russian
 
Common name
    jerboas
English
    jumping mice
    birch mice
    jeroboas
Russian
    Тушканчики



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia
Rodentia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DipodidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory