Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Muridae
   NamebankID: 2480343
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2480343   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Deuterostomia
        Chordata
          Vertebrata
            Gnathostomata
              Tetrapoda
                Amniota
                  Mammalia
                    Placentalia
                      Epitheria
                        Rodentia
                          Muridae


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Muridae Illiger, 1815



Common Names:
English | French | Russian
 
English
    mice
    voles
    rats
French
    souris
    campagnols
    rats
Russian
    Мышиные



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia
Rodentia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MuridaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory