Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dasyprocta kalinowskii
   NamebankID: 2479119
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2479119   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
          Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897
            Eutheria Gill, 1872
              Rodentia Bowdich, 1821
                Hystricognatha Woods, 1976
                  Hystricognathi Tullberg, 1899
                    Agoutidae Gray, 1821
                      Dasyproctinae Gray, 1825
                        Dasyprocta Illiger, 1811
                          Dasyprocta kalinowskii Thomas, 1897


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dasyprocta kalinowskii Thomas, 1897



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Kalinowski's Agouti
    Kalinowski agouti



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agoutidae
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dasyprocta kalinowskiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory