Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Kerivoula
   NamebankID: 2477613
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2477613   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Chiroptera
          Vespertilionidae
            Kerivoula
              Kerivoula africana Dobson, 1878
              Kerivoula cuprosa Thomas, 1912
              Kerivoula eriophora (Heuglin, 1877)
              Kerivoula phalaena Thomas, 1912


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Kerivoula Gray, 1842



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia
Vespertilionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
KerivoulaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory